F KAMDHENU UNIVERSITY

Common Admission for P.G Programme Year 2015-2016 in Kamdhenu University

Intake Capacity (Veterinary Science,Dairy Technology & Fisheries Science)

Faculty Total General (50%) SC (7%) ST (15%) OBC (27%) ICAR (15%)
Veterinary 14 6 1 2 3 2
Dairy 06 3 0 1 1 1
Fisheries 04 2 0 0 1 1

RECOGNISED TEACHERS FOR POST GRADUATE EDUCATION (Faculty of Veterinary Science)

Sr. No Name Recognised for Discipline
1 Dr. D. B. Patil M.V.Sc & PhD Guidance Vet. Surgery & Radiology
2 Dr. R. G. Shah M.V.Sc & PhD Guidance Vet. Gynaecology & Obstetrics/Animal Biotechnology
3 Dr. P. H. Vataliya M.V.Sc & PhD Guidance Animal Breeding & Genetics/Animal Biotechnology
4 Dr. S. B. Deshpande M.V.Sc Teaching Reproductive Biology (Guidance & Teaching) Vet. Gynaecology & Obstetrics (Teaching)
5 Dr. Vishal S. Sutdar M.V.Sc Guidance Vet. Gynaecology & Obstetrics
6 Dr. Abidali I. Dadawala M.V.Sc Guidance Vet. Microbiology
7 Dr. Tejas P. Patel M.V.Sc Teaching Vet. Surgery & Radiology
8 Dr. Dineshkumar. V. Chaudhari M.V.Sc Teaching Vet. Gynaecology & Obstetrics
9 Dr. Falgun M. Kapadiya M.V.Sc Teaching Vet. Gynaecology & Obstetrics
10 Dr. Pareshkumar P. Makwana M.V.Sc Teaching Vet. Public Healtd
11 Dr. J. V. Solanki (Invited) M.V.Sc & PhD Guidance Animal Genetics and Breeding
12 Dr. P. M. Desai (Invited) M.V.Sc & PhD Guidance Livestock Production & Management

RECOGNISED TEACHERS FOR POST GRADUATE EDUCATION (Faculty of Dairy Science- College of Dairy Science, Amreli)

Sr. No Name Recognised for Discipline
1 Dr. Ramani Vimal Madhukant M.Tech. and Ph.D Guidance Dairy Microbiology
2 Hingu Miteshkumar Navinbhai M.Tech Teaching Dairy Microbiology
3 Chaganti Sudheendra Venkata Kartikeya M.Tech Teaching Dairy Microbiology
4 Ankit Deep M.Tech Teaching Dairy Engineering
5 Prasad Subhash M.Tech Teaching Dairy Engineering
6 Parmar Manishkumar Pratapsinh M.Tech Teaching Dairy Business Management
7 Thesiya Ankitkumar Jaylalbhai M.Tech Teaching Dairy Technology
8 Dr. Ahuja Kunalkumar M.Tech Guidance Dairy Technology
9 Solanki Akashkumar Kanaiyalal M.Tech Teaching Dairy Technology
10 Hariyani Ashvinkumar S. M.Tech Teaching Dairy Chemistry
11 Chavda Viralsinh Raysinh M.Tech Teaching Dairy Chemistry

RECOGNISED TEACHERS FOR POST GRADUATE EDUCATION (Faculty of Dairy Science- MIDFT- Mehsana)

Sr. No Name Recognised for Discipline
1 Dr. Dharmendra Shukla Guidance Dairy Microbiology
2 Amiben Rameshbhai Patel Guidance Dairy Microbiology
3 Nihir Pareshkumar Shah Teaching Dairy Microbiology
4 Falguni Patra Guidance Dairy Microbiology
5 Dr. Deepak Mudgil Guidance Dairy Technology
6 Dr. Sheweta Barak Guidance Dairy Technology
7 Ankur Ojha Guidance Dairy Technology
8 Sristhi Saxena Teaching Dairy Technology
9 Akriti Sharma Teaching Dairy Business Management
10 Manvesh Kumar Sihag Guidance Dairy Chemistry
11 Karuna Meghwal Teaching Dairy Chemistry
12 Vivek Koshta Teaching Dairy Engineering

RECOGNISED TEACHERS FOR POST GRADUATE EDUCATION (Faculty of Fisheries )

Sr. No Name Recognised for Discipline
1 Mr. Nitin G. Akolkar Guidance Aquaculture
2 Dr. C. R. Trivedi (Invited) Guidance Aquaculture
3 Dr. Pradeep Mankodi (Invited) Guidance Aquaculture
4 Dr. C. R. Misra (Invited) Guidance Aquaculture